Rattler boys win Lobo Invitational

San Marcos Track & Field
Boys Results
Overall Results
1 San Marcos 
2 Hays
3 Canyon Lake
 
100 M Dash 
1 Cameron Thomas, Westwood 10.94
2 Tristan Yates, Westwood 11.00
3 Jamon Johnson, San Marcos 11.02
 
200 M Dash
1 Thomas Ramirez, San Marcos 22.69
2 Justin Chapman, Hays 23.12
3 Lester Boehm, Canyon Lake 23.21
 
800 M Run
1 Robert Woodworth, Hays 1:59.55
2 Owen McGlothlin, San Marcos 2:00.28
3 Anthony Lopez, San Marcos 2.02.02
5 Abraham Barrera, San Marcos 2:05.24
 
1600 M Run
1 Owen McGlothlin, San Marcos 4:37.87
2 Jaden Tumale, Hays 4:48.27
4 Isais Torres, San Marcos 4:53.34 
5 Travis Rounds, San Marcos 5:01.86
 
3200 M Run
1 Anthony Lopez, San Marcos 10:11.28
2 Eddie Hernandez, San Marcos 10:15.11
3 Jaden Tumale, Hays 10:32.44
5 Travis Rounds, San Marcos 10:51.99
 
300 M Hurdles
1 Damion Fiscal, Hays 42.20
2 Caiman McDonough, Canyon Lake 42.25
3 Keith Schwarzlose, Navarro 42.30
5 Trey Roberson, San Marcos 44.30
 
4x100 M Relay
1 San Marcos (Whitaker Reid, Austin Castillo, Thomas Ramirez, Jamon Johnson and ALT: Julian Perez) 43.62
2 Hays 42.96
3 Westwood 44.30
 
4x200 M Relay
1 Canyon Lake 1:32.62
2 San Marcos (Whitaker Reid, Austin Castillo, Thomas Ramirez, Jamon Johnson and ALT: Julian Perez) 
1:32.67
3 Travis High 1:35.47
 
4x400 M Relay
1 Hays 3:29.55
2 San Marcos (Whitaker Reid, Abraham Barrera, Trey Roberson and Eddie Hernandez) 3:35.11
3 Navarro 3:39.28
 
Long Jump
1 Whitaker Reid, San Marcos 20’-3”
2 Damion Fiscal, Hays 19’-9”
3 Gerrit Wilkin, Canyon Lake 19’-0”
 
Shot Put
1 Nick Hicks, San Marcos 46’-10”
2 Jacob Foster, Canyon Lake 40’-0”
3 Noe Gomez, Navarro 39’-0”
 
Discus
1 Nick Hicks, San Marcos 126’-0”
3 Robert Conlin, Navarro 114’-7”
 
Triple Jump
1 Michael Bailey, Austin Akins 41’-6”
2 Kaleb Priestly, Kyle Lehman 41’-5 ½”
3 Damion Fiscal, Hays 40’-6”
6 Cade Stanley, San Marcos 38’-1 ½”
 
Girls Results
Overall Results 
1 Hays
2 Westwood
3 Canyon Lake
4 San Marcos
 
Place, Runner, School Mark
100 M Dash
1 Camille Dickson, Hays 11.78
2 Brianna Kaminski, Hays 12.43
3 Diavione Williams, San Marcos 12.52
 
400 M Dash
1 Alyse Gamble, Westwood 1.00.06
2 Skylar Hurst, Canyon Lake 1:01.44
3 Jenny Todd, Westwood 1:02.09
6 Hayley Schlather, San Marcos 1:05.41
 
800 M Run
1 Jenny Todd, Westwood 2:27.43
2 Megen Gilliam, Hays 2:29.84
3 Jenna Gonzalez, San Marcos 2:40.68
5 Edie Allmand, San Marcos 2:48.37
 
1600 M Run
1 Ivy Kohl, Navarro 5:47.55
2 Gabby Guerrero, San Marcos 5:52.78
3 Kaitlyn Yuill Canyon, Lake 5:56.59
 
3200 M Run
1 Gabby Guerrero, San Marcos 12:36.84
2 Ivy Kohl, Navarro 12:40.85
3 Kaitlyn Yuill, Canyon Lake 12:47.05
 
300 M Hurdles
1 Beaty, Westwood 48.31
2 Trinity Wells, Hays 49.90
3 Morgan O’Donnell, Hays 50.18
5 Hayley Schlather, San Marcos 53.46
 
4x200 M Relay
1 Hays 1:46.23
2 San Marcos (Anahi Pichardo, Simone Henry, Shyeann Lampkin and Diavione Williams) 1:51.62
3 Austin Akins 51.43
 
4x400 M Relay
1 Hays 4:09.50
2 Westwood 4:12.28
3 Canyon Lake 4:23.97
5 San Marcos (Devin Branch, Anahi Pichardo, Hayley Schlather, Jenna Gonzalea and ALT: Raelee Reyes) 4:30.76
Long Jump
1 Camille Dickson, Hays 17’-2”
2 Trinity Wells, Hays 16’-0”
3 Tori Clitheroe, Westwood 15’-6”
4 Henry Simone, San Marcos 15’-4”
 
Triple Jump 
1 Skylar Hurst, Canyon Lake 33’-6”
2 Brianna Kaminski, Hays 32’-10”
3 Trinity Wells, Hays 31’-11 ½”
6 Diavione Williams, San Marcos 31’-8 ½”
 
High Jump
1 Reagan Casey, Hays 5’-0”
4 Shyeann Lampkin, San Marcos 4’10”

San Marcos Daily Record

(512) 392-2458
P.O. Box 1109, San Marcos, TX 78666